Infographics

TOP-10 of the most recognizable brands of motor oils

Analytics

Russian dealers of Ford began sales of updated Mondeo

Ford Mondeo sedan has received a technological upgrade aimed at the safety improving of the car and improving of the intelligent driver assistance systems. People can order updated Ford Mondeo at all official Ford dealers in Russia.

05 julymore info

Top news

Nissan increased sales by 8% in Russia for 11 months 18.12.18 - 13:24 Nissan increased sales by 8% in Russia for 11 months

72,558 Nissan vehicles were sold in Russia

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

These Regulations on Privacy Policy (hereinafter - the Regulations) is an official document of AUTOSTAT LLC, located at the address: 445037, Samara Region, Togliatti, New passage 8, entrance 4, office 311 (hereinafter referred to as “Company” / “Operator”), and determines the procedure for collecting, storing, transmitting and other processing, protecting information about individuals (hereinafter referred to as “Users”) using services information, services, programs (including loyalty programs) on the website www.autostat.ru (hereinafter referred to as the Site). The policy is developed in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation.

1 COMPOSITION OF PERSONAL DATA

1.1. Information constituting personal data is any information relating to directly or indirectly determined or determined by someone individual (subject of personal data) - the User. The detailed list of personal data is recorded in the local regulatory documentation of AUTOSTAT LLC.

1.2. This Policy applies only to information processed during the use of the Site. AUTOSTAT LLC does not control and it is not responsible for the processing of information by third-party sites, to which the User can follow the links available on the Site.

1.3. Personal data may also include the additionally provided data by the Users at the Operator’s request in order for the Operator to fulfill its obligations to the Users arising from the service agreement. The Operator is entitled, in particular, to request from the User a copy of an identity document, or another document containing the name, surname, photograph of the User, as well as other additional data that, at the discretion of the Operator, will be necessary and sufficient to identify such User and allow exclude abuses and violations of the rights of third parties.

1.4. All personal data processed by AUTOSTAT LLC are confidential, strictly protected information in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

2 PURPOSES OF PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

2.1. The purpose of processing personal data is to fulfill the obligations of the Operator towards the Users in relation to the use of the Site and its services.

2.2. The Operator’s personal data is processed by the Operator for the following purposes:

2.2.1. User identification in the framework of the execution of agreements and contracts;

2.2.2. Communication with the User, including sending notifications (by phone, email, mailing list, at conferences), inquiries and information regarding the use of the Site, the execution of agreements and contracts, as well as the processing of requests and requests from the User;

2.2.3. Improving the quality of the Site, ease of use;

2.2.4. Conducting statistical and other studies based on anonymized data.

3 ORDER OF COLLECTION, STORAGE, TRANSFER AND OTHER TYPES OF PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1. The Operator stores the personal information of Users in accordance with internal regulations.

3.2. In respect of the User’s personal data, their confidentiality is maintained, except cases when the User voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to the unlimited number of persons. When using individual services of the Site, the User agrees that a certain part of his personal data becomes publicly available.

3.3. The Operator has the right to transfer the personal information of the User to third parties in the following cases:

3.3.1. User consented to such actions;

3.3.2. The transfer is necessary for the execution of a specific agreement or agreement with the User;

3.3.3. The transfer is provided by Russian or other applicable law within the procedure established by law;

3.3.4. Such transfer takes place as part of the sale or other transfer of the business (in whole or in part), and all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy with respect to the personal information received by him are transferred to the acquirer;

3.3.5. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties in cases when the User violates the User Agreement of the Operator, this Policy, or other documents containing the terms of use of the Site.

3.3.6. As a result of processing of the personal information of the User through its anonymization, depersonalized statistical data were obtained, which are transferred to a third party for research, work or services on behalf of the Operator.

3.4. When processing personal data of Users, the Operator is guided by the Federal Law of the Russian Federation “On Personal Data”.

4 INFORMATION ON REALIZED REQUIREMENTS FOR PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA.

4.1. The company takes precautions - including legal, organizational, administrative, technical and physical - to ensure the protection of your personal data in accordance with Art. 19 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data” in order to ensure the protection of personal data of the User from unlawful or accidental access to them, destruction, modification, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties.

4.2. For the development and implementation of specific measures to ensure the security of personal data, when they are processed in the information system by the Operator or an authorized person, the responsible is information technology division of the Operator.

5 RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE OPERATOR

5.1. AUTOSTAT LLC as the Operator of personal data has the right to:

5.1.1. To defend the interests in court;

5.1.2. Provide personal data of subjects to third parties, if it is provided by current legislation (tax, law enforcement, etc.);

5.1.3. Refuse to provide personal data in cases stipulated by law;

5.1.4. Use the personal data of the subject without his consent, in cases provided by law.

5.2. The Operator undertakes to consider and send an answer to the received User request within 30 days from the receipt of the application.

6 RIGHTS AND OBLIGATIONS OF THE SUBJECT OF PERSONAL DATA

6.1. The personal data subject has the right to:

6.1.1. Require clarification of their personal data, their blocking or destruction if personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate, illegally obtained or not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, as well as take measures provided by law to protect its rights;

6.1.2. Require a list of his personal data processed by the Operator and the source of their receipt;

6.1.3. To appeal against the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data or judicially unlawful actions or omissions in the processing of his personal data;

7 FEEDBACK. QUESTIONS AND PROPOSALS

7.1. The User has the right to send any suggestions or questions about this Policy to the Operator’s website (https://eng.autostat.ru/pages/o_kompanii/kontakty/), or to the address 445037, Russia, Samara Region, Togliatti, Novy proezd, 8, entrance 4, office 311

8 FINAL CONCLUSIONS

8.1. In all other respects that are not directly reflected in the Privacy Policy, the Company undertakes to be guided by the norms and provisions of the Federal Law dated July 27, 2006 N 152-ФЗ “On Personal Data”.

8.2. The Operator has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment of its placement, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy. The current edition is always available on the page at https://eng.autostat.ru/pages/o_kompanii/politika_konfidencialnosti/.

8.3. A visitor to the Company's website, who provides his personal data and information, thereby agrees to the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

8.4. This Policy is an internal document of AUTOSTAT LLC, and it is to be posted on the official website of AUTOSTAT LLC.

8.5. The control over the fulfillment of the requirements of this Policy is carried out by the person responsible for ensuring the security of personal data of AUTOSTAT LLC.